Explore By:

2013 Session Information

 Please turn your device to landscape view for wide tables like those below.

Name Locality Committees
David B. Albo County of Fairfax (part) Courts of Justice (Chair)
General Laws
Privileges and Elections
Richard L. Anderson County of Prince William (part) Finance
General Laws
Science and Technology
Transportation
Mamye Wilhelmina Edmondson BaCote Cities of Hampton (part) and Newport News (part) Appropriations
Health Welfare and Institutions
Transportation
Richard Preston Bell Counties of Augusta (part), Highland, and Nelson (part); Cities of Staunton and Waynesboro Education
Finance
Health Welfare and Institutions
Robert B. Bell Counties of Albemarle (part), Fluvanna (part), Greene, and Rockingham (part) Commerce and Labor
Courts of Justice
Health Welfare and Institutions
Robert Hendricks Brink Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part) Appropriations
Privileges and Elections
Transportation
David L. Bulova County of Fairfax (part); City of Fairfax Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Education
General Laws
Kathy J. Byron Counties of Bedford (part), Campbell (part), and Franklin (part); City of Lynchburg (part) Science and Technology (Chair)
Commerce and Labor
Finance
Betsy B. Carr County of Chesterfield (part); City of Richmond (part) Finance
General Laws
Transportation
Benjamin Lee Cline Counties of Amherst (part), Augusta (part), Bath, and Rockbridge; Cities of Buena Vista and Lexington Commerce and Labor
Courts of Justice
Finance
Militia Police and Public Safety
Mark Lanze Cole Counties of Fauquier (part), Spotsylvania (part), and Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part) Privileges and Elections (Chair)
Education
Finance
Barbara Jean Comstock Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part) Commerce and Labor
Science and Technology
Transportation
John A. Cosgrove City of Chesapeake (part) Commerce and Labor
Privileges and Elections
Science and Technology
Transportation
John A. Cox Counties of Caroline (part), Hanover (part), and Spotsylvania (part) General Laws
Privileges and Elections
Transportation
Marvin Kirkland Cox County of Chesterfield (part); City of Colonial Heights Appropriations
Rules
Anne B. Crockett-Stark Counties of Carroll, Smyth (part), and Wythe Counties Cities and Towns
Health Welfare and Institutions
Science and Technology
Rosalyn Ruldolph Dance Counties of Chesterfield (part), Dinwiddie (part), and Prince George (part); Cities of Hopewell (part) and Petersburg Appropriations
General Laws
Health Welfare and Institutions
Leon Mark Dudenhefer Counties of Prince William (part) and Stafford (part) Education
Science and Technology
Transportation
James E. Edmunds II Counties of Campbell (part), Charlotte, Halifax, and Prince Edward Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Counties Cities and Towns
Militia Police and Public Safety
C. Matthew Fariss Counties of Albemarle (part), Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell (part), and Nelson (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Militia Police and Public Safety
Peter Francis Farrell Counties of Goochland (part), Henrico (part), Louisa, and Spotsylvania (part) Courts of Justice
General Laws
Eileen Filler-Corn County of Fairfax (part) Finance
Militia Police and Public Safety
Transportation
Thomas Scott Garrett Counties of Amherst (part) and Bedford (part); City of Lynchburg (part) Finance
Health Welfare and Institutions
Transportation
C. Todd Gilbert Counties of Page, Rockingham (part), Shenandoah, and Warren (part) Courts of Justice
General Laws
Militia Police and Public Safety
Rules
Thomas Alexander Greason County of Loudoun (part) Appropriations
Education
General Laws
Gregory D. Habeeb Counties of Craig, Montgomery (part), and Roanoke (part); City of Salem Commerce and Labor
Courts of Justice
Transportation
Christopher T. Head Counties of Botetourt (part) and Roanoke (part); City of Roanoke (part) Finance
Militia Police and Public Safety
Gordon Clair Helsel Jr. County of York (part); Cities of Hampton (part) and Poquoson General Laws
Health Welfare and Institutions
Science and Technology
Charniele L. Herring City of Alexandria (part) Courts of Justice
Science and Technology
Daun Sessoms Hester City of Norfolk (part) Education
Privileges and Elections
M. Keith Hodges Counties of Essex, Gloucester, King and Queen, King William (part), Mathews, and Middlesex Counties Cities and Towns
Health Welfare and Institutions
Patrick A. Hope County of Arlington (part) Health Welfare and Institutions
Militia Police and Public Safety
Algie Thomas Howell Jr. Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Appropriations
Health Welfare and Institutions
Privileges and Elections
Rules
William James Howell County of Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part) Rules (Chair)
Timothy D. Hugo Counties of Fairfax (part) and Prince William (part) Commerce and Labor
Finance
Privileges and Elections
Transportation
Salvatore Robert Iaquinto City of Virginia Beach (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Courts of Justice
General Laws
Riley E. Ingram Counties of Chesterfield (part), Henrico (part), and Prince George (part); City of Hopewell (part) Counties Cities and Towns (Chair)
Appropriations
Privileges and Elections
Matthew James Cities of Chesapeake (part), Norfolk (part), Portsmouth (part), and Suffolk (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Finance
General Laws
Johnny Savas Joannou Cities of Norfolk (part) and Portsmouth (part) Appropriations
Commerce and Labor
Privileges and Elections
Rules
Joseph P. Johnson Jr. Counties of Dickenson, Russell (part), Washington (part), and Wise (part) Commerce and Labor
Courts of Justice
Finance
Rules
Steven Chris Jones Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part) General Laws (Chair)
Appropriations
Privileges and Elections
Rules
Mark L. Keam County of Fairfax (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Education
Finance
Terry G. Kilgore Counties of Lee, Scott, and Wise (part); City of Norton Commerce and Labor (Chair)
Courts of Justice
Rules
Barry D. Knight Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Counties Cities and Towns
General Laws
Rules
Kaye Kory County of Fairfax (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Militia Police and Public Safety
Science and Technology
Kenneth Robert Krupicka Jr. Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part); City of Alexandria (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Privileges and Elections
R. Steven Landes Counties of Albemarle (part), Augusta (part), and Rockingham (part) Appropriations
Education
Privileges and Elections
Rules
James M. LeMunyon Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Education
General Laws
Lynwood Wayne Lewis Jr. Counties of Accomack and Northampton; Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Commerce and Labor
Finance
Militia Police and Public Safety
L. Scott Lingamfelter Counties of Fauquier (part) and Prince William (part) Militia Police and Public Safety (Chair)
Appropriations
Education
Alfonso H. Lopez Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part) Militia Police and Public Safety
Science and Technology
G. Manoli Loupassi Counties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Commerce and Labor
Courts of Justice
Daniel W. Marshall III Counties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of Danville Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Commerce and Labor
Counties Cities and Towns
Robert Gerald Marshall County of Prince William (part); City of Manassas Park Counties Cities and Towns
Finance
Science and Technology
James Pleasants Massie III County of Henrico (part) Appropriations
Education
Joe T. May Counties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part) Transportation (Chair)
Appropriations
Science and Technology
Jennifer Leigh McClellan County of Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Commerce and Labor
Courts of Justice
Education
Delores L. McQuinn Counties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Counties Cities and Towns
General Laws
Transportation
Donald W. Merricks Counties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of Martinsville Commerce and Labor
Counties Cities and Towns
Health Welfare and Institutions
Militia Police and Public Safety
Jackson Hunter Miller County of Prince William (part); City of Manassas Commerce and Labor
Courts of Justice
Privileges and Elections
John Randall Minchew Counties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part) Courts of Justice
Transportation
James W. Morefield Counties of Bland, Buchanan, Russell (part), and Tazewell Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Counties Cities and Towns
Militia Police and Public Safety
Richard Lee Morris Counties of Isle of Wight (part), Prince George (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), and Sussex (part); Cities of Franklin (part) and Suffolk (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Courts of Justice
Militia Police and Public Safety
Joseph Dee Morrissey Counties of Charles City and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Education
Health Welfare and Institutions
John M. O'Bannon III County of Henrico (part) Appropriations
Health Welfare and Institutions
Privileges and Elections
Israel D. O'Quinn Counties of Grayson, Smyth (part), and Washington (part); Cities of Bristol and Galax Finance
Militia Police and Public Safety
Privileges and Elections
Robert D. Orrock Sr. Counties of Caroline (part) and Spotsylvania (part) Health Welfare and Institutions (Chair)
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Finance
Rules
Christopher Killian Peace Counties of Hanover (part), King William (part), and New Kent Appropriations
General Laws
Health Welfare and Institutions
Kenneth R. Plum County of Fairfax (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Rules
Science and Technology
Brenda Lowe Pogge Counties of James City (part) and York (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Education
Finance
Health Welfare and Institutions
Charles Douglas Poindexter Counties of Franklin (part), Henry (part), and Patrick Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Appropriations
Counties Cities and Towns
Harry Robert Purkey City of Virginia Beach (part) Finance (Chair)
Commerce and Labor
Science and Technology
Lacey E. Putney Counties of Alleghany, Bedford (part), and Botetourt (part); City of Covington Appropriations (Chair)
Privileges and Elections
Rules
David Imad Ramadan Counties of Loudoun (part) and Prince William (part) Privileges and Elections
Science and Technology
Margaret B. Ransone Counties of Caroline (part), King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Richmond, and Westmoreland Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Health Welfare and Institutions
Privileges and Elections
Roxann L. Robinson County of Chesterfield (part) Education
Health Welfare and Institutions
Science and Technology
L. Nick Rush Counties of Floyd, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part) General Laws
Militia Police and Public Safety
Thomas Davis Rust Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part) Commerce and Labor
Education
Science and Technology
Transportation
Edward T. Scott Counties of Culpeper (part), Madison, and Orange Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Appropriations
Science and Technology
Transportation
James M. Scott County of Fairfax (part); City of Falls Church Appropriations
Privileges and Elections
Beverly J. Sherwood Counties of Frederick (part) and Warren (part); City of Winchester Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources (Chair)
Appropriations
Militia Police and Public Safety
Rules
Mark D. Sickles County of Fairfax (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Health Welfare and Institutions
Privileges and Elections
Lionell Spruill Sr. Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part) Commerce and Labor
Counties Cities and Towns
Health Welfare and Institutions
Christopher Patrick Stolle Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Education
Health Welfare and Institutions
Scott A. Surovell County of Fairfax (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Militia Police and Public Safety
Science and Technology
Robert Tata City of Virginia Beach (part) Education (Chair)
Appropriations
Transportation
Luke E. Torian County of Prince William (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Counties Cities and Towns
General Laws
David Joseph Toscano County of Albemarle (part); City of Charlottesville Courts of Justice
Science and Technology
Transportation
Roslyn C. Tyler Counties of Brunswick, Dinwiddie (part), Greensville, Isle of Wight (part), Lunenburg (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), and Sussex (part); Cities of Emporia and Franklin (part) Commerce and Labor
Education
Militia Police and Public Safety
Ronald A. Villanueva Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Courts of Justice
Finance
Transportation
Jeion A. Ward City of Hampton (part) Commerce and Labor
General Laws
Transportation
Onzlee Ware City of Roanoke (part) Appropriations
Counties Cities and Towns
Education
R. Lee Ware Jr. Counties of Chesterfield (part), Fluvanna (part), Goochland (part), and Powhatan Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Commerce and Labor
Finance
Rules
Michael B. Watson Counties of James City (part) and York (part); Cities of Newport News (part) and Williamsburg General Laws
Science and Technology
Vivian E. Watts County of Fairfax (part) Courts of Justice
Finance
Science and Technology
Michael J. Webert Counties of Culpeper (part), Fauquier (part), Rappahannock, and Warren (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Militia Police and Public Safety
Tony O. Wilt County of Rockingham (part); City of Harrisonburg Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Counties Cities and Towns
Militia Police and Public Safety
Thomas C. Wright Jr. Counties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and Nottoway Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
General Laws
Militia Police and Public Safety
David E. Yancey City of Newport News (part) Education
Transportation
Joseph R. Yost Counties of Giles, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part); City of Radford Education
Health Welfare and Institutions
Privileges and Elections

*The information within this interactive and searchable application has been researched extensively by the House Clerk’s Office. As with any historical records of this age and breadth, there may be discrepancies and/or inconsistencies within records obtained from a variety of credible sources. Any feedback is encouraged at history@house.virginia.gov.

Search What's This?

Advanced Search