Explore By:

2018 Session Information

 Please turn your device to landscape view for wide tables like those below.

Name Locality Committees
Dawn M. Adams Counties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Leslie R. Adams ​Counties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of Martinsville​ Science and Technology (Vice Chair)
Courts of Justice
Privileges and Elections
Transportation
Lashrecse D. Aird Counties of Chesterfield (part), Dinwiddie (part), and Prince George (part); Cities of Hopewell (part) and Petersburg Appropriations
General Laws
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Terry L. Austin ​Counties of Alleghany, Bedford (part), and Botetourt (part); Cities of Bedford and Covington Counties Cities and Towns
Rules
Transportation
Hala S. Ayala County of Prince William (part) Finance
Science and Technology
Lamont Bagby Counties of Charles City and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Commerce and Labor
Education
Rules
Transportation
John J. Bell Counties of Loudoun (part) and Prince William (part) Appropriations
Counties Cities and Towns
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Richard P. Bell Counties of Augusta (part), Highland, and Nelson (part); Cities of Staunton and Waynesboro Education (Vice Chair)
General Laws
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Robert B. Bell Counties of Albemarle (part), Fluvanna (part), Greene, and Rockingham (part) Courts of Justice (Chair)
Commerce and Labor
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Privileges and Elections
Select Committee on School Safety
Robert S. Bloxom Jr. Counties of Accomack and Northampton; Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Finance
Transportation
Jeffrey M. Bourne County of Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Commerce and Labor
Courts of Justice
Education
Select Committee on School Safety
Jennifer B. Boysko Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Education
Privileges and Elections
Emily M. Brewer Counties of Isle of Wight (part), Prince George (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), and Sussex (part); Cities of Franklin (part) and Suffolk (part) Finance
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Science and Technology
David L. Bulova County of Fairfax (part); City of Fairfax Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Education
General Laws
Kathy J. Byron Counties of Bedford (part), Campbell (part), and Franklin (part); City of Lynchburg (part) Commerce and Labor (Vice Chair)
Finance
Science and Technology
Jeffrey L. Campbell ​Counties of Carroll, Smyth (part), and Wythe Counties Cities and Towns
Courts of Justice
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Science and Technology
Ronnie R. Campbell Counties of Amherst (part), Augusta (part), Bath, and Rockbridge; Cities of Buena Vista and Lexington
Betsy B. Carr County of Chesterfield (part); City of Richmond (part) Appropriations
General Laws
Rules
Transportation
Jennifer D. Carroll Foy Counties of Prince William (part) and Stafford (part) Courts of Justice
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Lee J. Carter County of Prince William (part); City of Manassas Finance
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Benjamin L. Cline Counties of Amherst (part), Augusta (part), Bath, and Rockbridge; Cities of Buena Vista and Lexington Commerce and Labor
Courts of Justice
Finance
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Mark L. Cole Counties of Fauquier (part), Spotsylvania (part), and Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part) Privileges and Elections (Chair)
Education
Finance
Christopher E. Collins ​Counties of Frederick (part) and Warren (part); City of Winchester Courts of Justice
Education
Transportation
Kelly K. Convirs-Fowler Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Privileges and Elections
Science and Technology
M. Kirkland Cox County of Chesterfield (part); City of Colonial Heights Rules
Select Committee on School Safety (Chair)
Glenn R. Davis Jr. City of Virginia Beach (part) Education
General Laws
Transportation
Karrie K. Delaney Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part) Health, Welfare and Institutions
Transportation
James E. Edmunds II Counties of Campbell (part), Charlotte, Halifax, and Prince Edward Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Militia, Police and Public Safety
C. Matthew Fariss Counties of Albemarle (part), Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell (part), and Nelson (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Finance
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Eileen Filler-Corn County of Fairfax (part) Commerce and Labor
Finance
Transportation
Hyland F. Fowler Jr. ​Counties of Caroline (part), Hanover (part), and Spotsylvania (part)​ Finance
General Laws
Privileges and Elections
Nicholas J. Freitas Counties of Culpeper (part), Madison, and Orange Finance
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Science and Technology
T. Scott Garrett Counties of Amherst (part) and Bedford (part); City of Lynchburg (part) Health, Welfare and Institutions (Vice Chair)
Appropriations
Transportation
C. Todd Gilbert Counties of Page, Rockingham (part), Shenandoah, and Warren (part) General Laws (Vice Chair)
Courts of Justice
Rules
Select Committee on School Safety
Gwendolyn W. Gooditis Counties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Science and Technology
Elizabeth R. Guzman Counties of Fauquier (part) and Prince William (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Privileges and Elections
Gregory D. Habeeb Counties of Craig, Montgomery (part), and Roanoke (part); City of Salem Commerce and Labor
Courts of Justice
Privileges and Elections
Rules
Transportation
C. E. Hayes Jr. Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part) Appropriations
Counties Cities and Towns
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Christopher T. Head Counties of Botetourt (part) and Roanoke (part); City of Roanoke (part) Appropriations
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Science and Technology
Gordon C. Helsel Jr. County of York (part); Cities of Hampton (part) and Poquoson Education
General Laws
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Stephen E. Heretick Cities of Norfolk (part) and Portsmouth (part) Commerce and Labor
Counties Cities and Towns
Finance
Select Committee on School Safety
Charniele L. Herring City of Alexandria (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Counties Cities and Towns
Courts of Justice
Select Committee on School Safety
M. Keith Hodges Counties of Essex, Gloucester, King and Queen, King William (part), Mathews, and Middlesex Counties Cities and Towns
General Laws
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Patrick A. Hope County of Arlington (part) Courts of Justice
General Laws
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Timothy D. Hugo Counties of Fairfax (part) and Prince William (part) Transportation (Vice Chair)
Commerce and Labor
Finance
Privileges and Elections
Chris L. Hurst Counties of Giles, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part); City of Radford Education
Science and Technology
Riley E. Ingram Counties of Chesterfield (part), Henrico (part), and Prince George (part); City of Hopewell (part) Counties Cities and Towns (Chair)
Appropriations
Privileges and Elections
Rules
Matthew James Cities of Chesapeake (part), Norfolk (part), Portsmouth (part), and Suffolk (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Appropriations
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Jerrauld C. Jones City of Norfolk (part) Finance
General Laws
Transportation
S. Chris Jones Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part) Appropriations (Chair)
Privileges and Elections
Rules
Select Committee on School Safety
Mark L. Keam County of Fairfax (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Commerce and Labor
Education
Finance
Terry G. Kilgore Counties of Lee, Scott, and Wise (part); City of Norton Commerce and Labor (Chair)
Courts of Justice
Rules
Barry D. Knight Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Appropriations
General Laws
Rules
Select Committee on School Safety
Kaye Kory County of Fairfax (part) Commerce and Labor
Finance
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Paul E. Krizek County of Fairfax (part) Appropriations
Counties Cities and Towns
Select Committee on School Safety
R. Steven Landes Counties of Albemarle (part), Augusta (part), and Rockingham (part) Education (Chair)
Appropriations (Vice Chair)
Privileges and Elections
Rules
Select Committee on School Safety
David A. LaRock Counties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part) Education
Science and Technology
Transportation
James A. Leftwich Jr. City of Chesapeake (part) Courts of Justice
Education
General Laws
Privileges and Elections
Mark H. Levine City of Alexandria (part); Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part) Health, Welfare and Institutions
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Joseph C. Lindsey Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Commerce and Labor
Finance
Privileges and Elections
Alfonso H. Lopez Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Science and Technology
Daniel W. Marshall III Counties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of Danville Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources (Chair)
Select Committee on School Safety (Vice Chair)
Commerce and Labor
Counties Cities and Towns
John J. McGuire III Counties of Goochland (part), Henrico (part), Louisa, and Spotsylvania (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Education
Science and Technology
Joseph P. McNamara Counties of Craig, Montgomery (part), and Roanoke (part); City of Salem
Delores L. McQuinn Counties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Appropriations
General Laws
Transportation
Jason S. Miyares City of Virginia Beach (part) Courts of Justice
General Laws
Transportation
James W. Morefield Counties of Bland, Buchanan, Russell (part), and Tazewell Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Counties Cities and Towns
General Laws
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Michael P. Mullin ​Counties of James City (part) and York (part); Cities of Newport News (part) and Williamsburg Commerce and Labor
Counties Cities and Towns
Courts of Justice
Select Committee on School Safety
Kathleen J. Murphy Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part) General Laws
Transportation
Israel D. O'Quinn Counties of Grayson, Smyth (part), and Washington (part); Cities of Bristol and Galax Commerce and Labor
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Privileges and Elections
Select Committee on School Safety
Robert D. Orrock Sr. Counties of Caroline (part) and Spotsylvania (part) Health, Welfare and Institutions (Chair)
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Finance
Rules
Christopher K. Peace Counties of Hanover (part), King William (part), and New Kent General Laws (Chair)
Appropriations
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Science and Technology
Select Committee on School Safety
Todd E. Pillion Counties of Dickenson, Russell (part), Washington (part), and Wise (part) Appropriations
Science and Technology
Transportation
Kenneth R. Plum County of Fairfax (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Rules
Science and Technology
Transportation
Brenda L. Pogge Counties of James City (part) and York (part) Finance (Vice Chair)
Education
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Charles D. Poindexter Counties of Franklin (part), Henry (part), and Patrick Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources (Vice Chair)
Appropriations
Counties Cities and Towns
Marcia S. Price Cities of Hampton (part) and Newport News (part) General Laws
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Privileges and Elections
Margaret B. Ransone Counties of Caroline (part), King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Richmond, and Westmoreland Privileges and Elections (Vice Chair)
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Commerce and Labor
Sam Rasoul City of Roanoke (part) Health, Welfare and Institutions
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Privileges and Elections
David A. Reid County of Loudoun (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Transportation
Roxann L. Robinson County of Chesterfield (part) Science and Technology (Chair)
Appropriations
Education
Select Committee on School Safety
Debra H. Rodman County of Henrico (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Education
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Danica A. Roem County of Prince William (part); City of Manassas Park Counties Cities and Towns
Science and Technology
L. Nick Rush Counties of Floyd, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part) Appropriations
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Privileges and Elections
Select Committee on School Safety
Mark D. Sickles County of Fairfax (part) Appropriations
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Privileges and Elections
Select Committee on School Safety
Marcus B. Simon County of Fairfax (part); City of Falls Church Courts of Justice
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Science and Technology
Christopher P. Stolle Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Counties Cities and Towns (Vice Chair)
Appropriations
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Richard C. Sullivan Jr. Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Finance
Robert M. Thomas Jr. County of Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part) Counties Cities and Towns
Science and Technology
Transportation
Luke E. Torian County of Prince William (part) Appropriations
General Laws
Rules
Select Committee on School Safety
David J. Toscano County of Albemarle (part); City of Charlottesville Commerce and Labor
Courts of Justice
Rules
Select Committee on School Safety
Kathy KL Tran County of Fairfax (part) Privileges and Elections
Science and Technology
Cheryl B. Turpin City of Virginia Beach (part) Education
Privileges and Elections
Roslyn C. Tyler Counties of Brunswick, Dinwiddie (part), Greensville, Isle of Wight (part), Lunenburg (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), and Sussex (part); Cities of Emporia and Franklin (part) Appropriations
Education
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Schuyler T. VanValkenburg County of Henrico (part) Education
Privileges and Elections
Select Committee on School Safety
Jeion A. Ward City of Hampton (part) Commerce and Labor
General Laws
Rules
Transportation
R. Lee Ware Counties of Chesterfield (part), Fluvanna (part), Goochland (part), and Powhatan Finance (Chair)
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Commerce and Labor
Rules
Vivian E. Watts County of Fairfax (part) Courts of Justice
Finance
Science and Technology
Select Committee on School Safety
Michael J. Webert Counties of Culpeper (part), Fauquier (part), Rappahannock, and Warren (part) Commerce and Labor
Counties Cities and Towns
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Tony O. Wilt County of Rockingham (part); City of Harrisonburg Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Commerce and Labor
Counties Cities and Towns
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Thomas C. Wright Jr. Counties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and Nottoway Militia, Police and Public Safety (Vice Chair)
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
General Laws
Select Committee on School Safety
David E. Yancey City of Newport News (part) Transportation (Chair)
Commerce and Labor
Education

*The information within this interactive and searchable application has been researched extensively by the House Clerk’s Office. As with any historical records of this age and breadth, there may be discrepancies and/or inconsistencies within records obtained from a variety of credible sources. Any feedback is encouraged at history@house.virginia.gov.

Search What's This?

Advanced Search