Explore By:

2014 Session Information

 Please turn your device to landscape view for wide tables like those below.

Name Locality Committees
Leslie R. Adams Counties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of Martinsville​ Courts of Justice,
Science and Technology
David B. Albo County of Fairfax (part) Courts of Justice (Chair)
General Laws,
Privileges and Elections
Richard L. Anderson County of Prince William (part) Science and Technology (Vice Chair)
Appropriations,
General Laws,
Transportation
Terry L. Austin Counties of Alleghany, Bedford (part), and Botetourt (part); Cities of Bedford and Covington Counties, Cities, and Towns,
Transportation
Mamye E. BaCote Cities of Hampton (part) and Newport News (part) Appropriations,
Health, Welfare and Institutions,
Transportation
Richard P. Bell Counties of Augusta (part), Highland, and Nelson (part); Cities of Staunton and Waynesboro Education,
Finance,
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Robert B. Bell Counties of Albemarle (part), Fluvanna (part), Greene, and Rockingham (part) Courts of Justice (Vice Chair)
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Commerce and Labor,
Mark J. Berg Counties of Frederick (part) and Warren (part); City of Winchester Militia, Police and Public Safety,
Science and Technology
Robert S. Bloxom Jr. Counties of Accomack and Northampton; Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Finance
Robert H. Brink Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part) Appropriations,
Education,
Privileges and Elections,
Transportation
David L. Bulova County of Fairfax (part); City of Fairfax Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Education
General Laws
Kathy J. Byron Counties of Bedford (part), Campbell (part), and Franklin (part); City of Lynchburg (part) Commerce and Labor (Vice Chair)
Finance,
Science and Technology
Jeffrey L. Campbell ​Counties of Carroll, Smyth (part), and Wythe Counties, Cities and Towns,
Courts of Justice
Betsy B. Carr County of Chesterfield (part); City of Richmond (part) Commerce and Labor,
Finance,
General Laws,
Transportation
A. Benton Chafin Jr. Counties of Dickenson, Russell (part), Washington (part), and Wise (part) Courts of Justice
Science and Technology
Benjamin L. Cline Counties of Amherst (part), Augusta (part), Bath, and Rockbridge; Cities of Buena Vista and Lexington Commerce and Labor,
Courts of Justice,
Finance,
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Mark L. Cole Counties of Fauquier (part), Spotsylvania (part), and Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part) Privileges and Elections (Chair)
Education,
Finance
Barbara J. Comstock Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part) Science and Technology (Chair)
Commerce and Labor
Transportation
M. Kirkland Cox County of Chesterfield (part); City of Colonial Heights Rules (Vice Chair)
Appropriations
Rosalyn R. Dance Counties of Chesterfield (part), Dinwiddie (part), and Prince George (part); Cities of Hopewell (part) and Petersburg Appropriations
General Laws
Health Welfare and Institutions
Glenn R. Davis Jr. City of Virginia Beach (part) Education,
Transportation
William R. DeSteph City of Virginia Beach (part) Counties, Cities and Towns,
Finance,
Science and Technology
James E. Edmunds II Counties of Campbell (part), Charlotte, Halifax, and Prince Edward Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Militia, Police and Public Safety
C. Matthew Fariss Counties of Albemarle (part), Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell (part), and Nelson (part) Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Finance
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Peter F. Farrell Counties of Goochland (part), Henrico (part), Louisa, and Spotsylvania (part) Commerce and Labor,
Education,
Finance
Eileen Filler-Corn County of Fairfax (part) Finance,
Militia, Police and Public Safety,
Transportation
Hyland F. Fowler Jr. Counties of Caroline (part), Hanover (part), and Spotsylvania (part) Finance,
Militia, Police and Public Safety,
Privileges and Elections
Michael T. Futrell Counties of Prince William (part) and Stafford (part) Finance,
Privileges and Election
T. Scott Garrett Counties of Amherst (part) and Bedford (part); City of Lynchburg (part) Appropriations,
Health, Welfare and Institutions,
Transportation
C. Todd Gilbert Counties of Page, Rockingham (part), Shenandoah, and Warren (part) General Laws (Chair)
Courts of Justice,
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Thomas A. Greason County of Loudoun (part) Appropriations,
Education,
General Laws
Gregory D. Habeeb Counties of Craig, Montgomery (part), and Roanoke (part); City of Salem Commerce and Labor,
Courts of Justice,
Rules,
Transportation
Christopher T. Head Counties of Botetourt (part) and Roanoke (part); City of Roanoke (part) Finance,
Health, Welfare and Instituions,
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Gordon C. Helsel Jr. County of York (part); Cities of Hampton (part) and Poquoson General Laws,
Health, Welfare and Institutions,
Science and Technology
Charniele L. Herring City of Alexandria (part) Counties, Cities and Towns,
Courts of Justice
Daun Sessoms Hester City of Norfolk (part) Appropriations,
Education
M. Keith Hodges Counties of Essex, Gloucester, King and Queen, King William (part), Mathews, and Middlesex Counties, Cities and Towns,
General Laws,
Health, Welfare and institutions
Patrick A. Hope County of Arlington (part) Courts of Justice,
Health, Welfare and Institutions,
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Algie T. Howell Jr. Cities of Norfolk (part), Virginia Beach (part) Appropriations,
Health, Welfare and Institutions,
Privileges and Elections,
Rules
William J. Howell County of Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part) Rules (Chair)
Timothy D. Hugo Counties of Fairfax (part) and Prince William (part) Finance (Vice Chair)
Commerce and Labor,
Privileges and Elections,
Transportation
Riley E. Ingram Counties of Chesterfield (part), Henrico (part), and Prince George (part); City of Hopewell (part) Counties, Cities and Towns (Chair)
Appropriations,
Privileges and Elections,
Rules
Matthew James Cities of Chesapeake (part), Norfolk (part), Portsmouth (part), and Suffolk (part) Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Commerce and Labor
Finance
Johnny S. Joannou Cities of Norfolk (part) and Portsmouth (part) Appropriations,
Commerce and Labor,
Privileges and Elections,
Rules
S. Chris Jones Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part) Appropriations (Chair)
Privileges and Elections
Rules,
Mark L. Keam County of Fairfax (part) Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Courts of Justice
Education
Finance
Terry G. Kilgore Counties of Lee, Scott, and Wise (part); City of Norton Commerce and Labor (Chair)
Courts of Justice
Rules,
Barry D. Knight Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Appropriations
General Laws
Rules,
Kaye Kory County of Fairfax (part) Finance,
General Laws,
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Robert K. Krupicka Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part) and City of Alexandria (part) Counties, Cities and Town,
Health, Welfare, and Institution,
Privileges and Election
R. Steven Landes Counties of Albemarle (part), Augusta (part), and Rockingham (part) Education (Chair)
Appropriations (Vice Chair)
Privileges and Elections
Rules,
David A. LaRock Counties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part) Counties, Cities and Towns
Science and Technology,
Transportation,
James A. Leftwich Jr. City of Chesapeake (part) Courts of Justice,
Education,
Science and Technology
James M. LeMunyon Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part) Education,
General Laws,
Transportation
Lynwood W. Lewis Jr. Counties of Accomack and Northampton; Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Commerce and Labor
Finance
L. Scott Lingamfelter Counties of Fauquier (part) and Prince William (part) Militia, Police and Public Safety (Chair)
Appropriations
Education,
Alfonso H. Lopez Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Science and Technology
G. M. Loupassi Counties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Commerce and Labor,
Courts of Justice
Daniel W. Marshall III Counties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of Danville Commerce and Labor,
Counties Cities and Towns
Robert G. Marshall County of Prince William (part); City of Manassas Park Counties Cities and Towns,
Finance,
Science and Technology
James P. Massie III County of Henrico (part) Appropriations
Education,
Rules,
Jennifer L. McClellan County of Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Commerce and Labor,
Courts of Justice
Education,
Delores L. McQuinn Counties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Counties, Cities and Towns,
General Laws,
Transportation
Jackson H. Miller County of Prince William (part); City of Manassas Privileges and Elections (Vice Chair)
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Commerce and Labor,
Courts of Justice
J. Randall Minchew Counties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part) Courts of Justice,
Privileges and Elections
Transportation,
James W. Morefield Counties of Bland, Buchanan, Russell (part), and Tazewell Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Counties Cities and Towns
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Richard L. Morris Counties of Isle of Wight (part), Prince George (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), and Sussex (part); Cities of Franklin (part) and Suffolk (part) Counties Cities and Towns,
Courts of Justice
Militia, Police and Public Safety,
Joseph D. Morrissey Counties of Charles City and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part) Education,
Science and Technology
John M. O'Bannon III County of Henrico (part) Health, Welfare and Institutions (Vice Chair)
Appropriations,
Privileges and Elections
Israel D. O'Quinn Counties of Grayson, Smyth (part), and Washington (part); Cities of Bristol and Galax Commerce and Labor,
Finance
Militia, Police and Public Safety,
Privileges and Elections,
Robert D. Orrock Sr. Counties of Caroline (part) and Spotsylvania (part) Health, Welfare and Institutions (Chair)
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Finance
Rules,
Christopher K. Peace Counties of Hanover (part), King William (part), and New Kent General Laws (Vice Chair)
Appropriations,
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Kenneth R. Plum County of Fairfax (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Rules
Science and Technology
Brenda L. Pogge Counties of James City (part) and York (part) Education (Vice Chair)
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Finance
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Charles D. Poindexter Counties of Franklin (part), Henry (part), and Patrick Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources (Vice Chair)
Appropriations,
Counties Cities and Towns
David I. Ramadan Counties of Loudoun (part) and Prince William (part) General Laws,
Privileges and Elections,
Science and Technology
Margaret B. Ransone Counties of Caroline (part), King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Richmond, and Westmoreland Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Heath, Welfare and Institutions
Privileges and Elections
Sam Rasoul City of Roanoke (part) Privileges and Elections,
Science and Technology
Roxann L. Robinson County of Chesterfield (part) Education,
General Laws
Health, Welfare and Institutions,
Science and Technology,
L. Nick Rush Counties of Floyd, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part) Militia, Police and Public Safety,
General Laws,
Privileges and Elections
Thomas Davis Rust Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part) Transportation

(Chair)
Commerce and Labor,
Education,
Science and Technology
Edward T. Scott Counties of Culpepper (part), Madison, and Orange Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources (Chair)
Appropriations,
Science and Technology,
Transportation
Mark D. Sickles County of Fairfax (part) Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Health, Welfare and Institutions,
Privileges and Elections,
Marcus B. Simon County of Fairfax (part); City of Falls Church Militia, Police and Public Safety,
Science and Technology
Lionell Spruill Sr. Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part) Commerce and Labor,
Counties Cities and Towns,
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Christopher P. Stolle Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Appropriations,
Counties Cities and Towns,
Health, Welfare and Institutions
Scott A. Surovell County of Fairfax (part) Counties, Cities and Towns,
Militia, Police, and Public Safety, Science and Tech
Scott W. Taylor City of Virginia Beach (part) Counties Cities and Towns,
Transportation
Luke E. Torian County of Prince William (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Appropriations,
Counties, Cities and Towns
General Laws,
David J. Toscano County of Albemarle (part); City of Charlottesville Courts of Justice,
Transportation
Roslyn C. Tyler Counties of Brunswick, Dinwiddie (part), Greensville, Isle of Wight (part), Lunenburg (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), and Sussex (part); Cities of Emporia and Franklin (part) Commerce and Labor,
Education,
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Ronald A. Villanueva Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part) Transportation (Vice Chair)
Commerce and Labor,
Science and Technology
Jeion A. Ward City of Hampton (part) Commerce and Labor,
General Laws,
Transportation
Onzlee Ware City of Roanoke (part) Appropriations
Counties Cities and Towns
Education
R. Lee Ware Counties of Chesterfield (part), Fluvanna (part), Goochland (part), and Powhatan Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Commerce and Labor,
Rules,
Vivian E. Watts County of Fairfax (part) Courts of Justice,
Finance,
Science and Technology
Michael J. Webert Counties of Culpeper (part), Fauquier (part), Rappahannock, and Warren (part) Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Counties Cities and Towns,
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Tony O. Wilt County of Rockingham (part); City of Harrisonburg Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
Counties Cities and Towns,
Militia, Police and Public Safety
Thomas C. Wright Jr. Counties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and Nottoway Militia, Police and Public Safety (Vice Chair)
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources
General Laws
David E. Yancey City of Newport News (part) Commerce and Labor,
Education,
Transportation
Joseph R. Yost Counties of Giles, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part); City of Radford Education,
General Laws,
Health, Welfare and Institutions,
Privileges and Elections

*The information within this interactive and searchable application has been researched extensively by the House Clerk’s Office. As with any historical records of this age and breadth, there may be discrepancies and/or inconsistencies within records obtained from a variety of credible sources. Any feedback is encouraged at history@house.virginia.gov.

Search What's This?

Advanced Search